Students in Years &, 8 & 9 will begin to access their live lessons from Monday 25th January. All students will be starting from week 1.

From Monday 25th January students can expect to receive five emails a day, from the members of staff who are due to teach them that day. Each email will include a link to the Microsoft Live Event, any resources or materials required to complete the lesson, and any further instructions as necessary.

Please see the timetables below for each year group.

Year 7

Year 7 Week 1 Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Lunch/ Life Period 4 Period 5
Monday English Science RE   Maths IT
Tuesday Music PE French   Geography English
Wednesday Maths Science English   History French
Thursday Art DT Science   Geography Maths
Friday English Maths History   PE Drama
             
Year 7 Week 2 Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Lunch/ Life Period 4 Period 5
Monday English Science Music   Maths IT
Tuesday RE DT French   Geography English
Wednesday Maths Science English   History French
Thursday Geography DT Science   Art Maths
Friday English Maths History   PE Drama

Year 8

Year 8 Week 1 Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Lunch/ Life Period 4 Period 5
Monday Maths English DT   Science Geography
Tuesday French IT PE   English Maths
Wednesday Science Music French   Maths English
Thursday History Maths English   Geography RE
Friday History Drama Art   Science DT
             
Year 8 Week 2 Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Lunch/ Life Period 4 Period 5
Monday Maths English IT   Science Geography
Tuesday French PE Drama   English Maths
Wednesday Science Music French   Maths English
Thursday PE Maths English   History Geography
Friday History PE Art   Science DT

Year 9

Year 9 Week 1 Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Lunch/ Life Period 4 Period 5
Monday DT Music Maths   English French
Tuesday Geography Maths History   RE IT
Wednesday Art English Maths   Science PE
Thursday English Science History   Drama French
Friday Music Science English   Geography Maths
             
Year 9 Week 2 Period 1 Period 2 Period 3 Lunch/ Life Period 4 Period 5
Monday DT PE Maths   English French
Tuesday Geography Maths History   RE IT
Wednesday Art English Maths   Science PE
Thursday English Science History   Geography French
Friday DT Science English   Drama Maths